About

Our Board

Gubernatorial Appointees

  • Lane B. Ramsey (Chair)

    • Appointed: October 1, 2014
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2022
       
  • Charles Mann

    • Appointed: July 1, 2013
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2017
       
  • Corynne Arnett

    • Appointed: October 12, 2018  

    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2022

  • Stephanie Adler Calliott

    • Appointed: October 12, 2018

    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2022
       

  • John G. Dane

    • Appointed: July 25, 2016
    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2020
       
  • Shaheed Mahomed

    • Appointed: January 25, 2019

    • Term Expiration: June 30, 2020
       

  • Vacant
     

Ex-Officio

  • Manju S. Ganeriwala    

    • State Treasurer
    • Appointed: January 1, 2009
    • At Pleasure of Governor
       
  • David A. Von Moll   

    • State Comptroller
    • Appointed: January 14, 2006
    • At Pleasure of Governor
       
  • Daniel S. Timberlake      

    • Director of Department of Planning & Budget
    • Appointed: August 8, 2008
    • At Pleasure of Governor
       
  • Peter A. Blake      

    • Director of State Council of Higher Education for Virginia
    • Appointed: April 1, 2011
    • At Pleasure of State Council of Higher Education for Virginia